Whatspp
Aljazari International
School of Science and Technology
Atakent Int. Campus
Aljazari International
School of Science and Technology
Atakent Int. Campus
Aljazari Technology
High School
Atakent 2 Campus
Aljazari Technology
High School
Atakent 2 Campus
Aljazari High School
of Science
and Technology
Atakent 2 Campus
Aljazari High School
of Science
and Technology
Atakent 2 Campus
Aljazari Elementary School
of Science and Technology
Atakent 2 Campus
Aljazari Elementary School
of Science and Technology
Atakent 2 Campus
Aljazari Elementary
School of Science and Technology
Fatih Campus
Aljazari Elementary
School of Science and Technology
Fatih Campus
Our
Campuses
Search
X
PRIVACY POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY
3NORM EĞİTİM KURUMLARI AŞ
COOKIE CLARIFICATION TEXT
In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law"), the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Publications Made on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications, the Electronic Communications Law No. 5809 and other related legislation, on our website ( www.aljazari.com.tr ) We would like to inform you about the types of cookies we use, their purposes and settings, management and deletion. Cookies are small-sized text files that are saved on your computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc. mobile device through your browser, which enable our site to work more efficiently, offer fast personalized pages suitable for your needs, when you visit our site.
Types of Cookies:

Types of cookies according to the duration of use:
Session cookies are used to ensure the continuity of the session, and these cookies are also deleted when the user closes his browser. These are also called temporary cookies. Persistent cookies, on the other hand, are not deleted when the internet browser is closed and are automatically deleted on a certain date or after a certain period of time. In this context, session and persistent cookies are used on our website according to their duration of use.
First-party and third-party cookies:
First-party cookies are directly related to the website visited by the user, i.e. the address shown in the address bar of the browser (www.aljazari.com.tr) It is placed by. Third-party cookies, on the other hand, are placed by a different domain other than the address the user is visiting.
On our site, social network plug-ins are used. With these plugins, the relevant social network can access and process your data and combine it with the data of your account in the relevant social network. For detailed information about the purpose, methods and duration of social networks processing your personal data, please review the personal data processing policies of the relevant social networks.
Types of cookies according to their intended use:
Cookies can be used for purposes such as strictly necessary (mandatory), functional, performance, analysis, advertising/marketing according to their intended use.
Mandatory Cookies:
Cookies, which are mandatory for the correct functioning of our site, are used for purposes such as security and verification. Authentication is used to ensure that existing session information is not lost.
Functional Cookies:
These are cookies that allow site visitors to remember their preferences such as language, text, font size, etc.
Performance and Analysis Cookies:
These are cookies that help improve our site, collect information about visitors' use of the site, check whether the site is working properly, and are used to detect errors. These are cookies that allow statistical measurement in order to analyze the behavior of users on websites. These cookies are frequently used to improve the site, including measuring the impact of advertisements on data subjects. They are used by website owners to estimate the number of unique visitors, identify the most important search engine keywords that lead to a web page, or track website navigation.
Advertising/Marketing Cookies:
With these cookies, it is aimed to determine the personal interests of the users by following the online movements of the users on the internet and to show advertisements to the users on the internet for these interests.
The cookie information is below:
PROVIDER NAME TIME TYPE LEGAL REASON PURPOSE
www.aljazari.com.tr _hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress 30 Minutes Strictly Necessary Cookies Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller The cookie is set so that Hotjar can track the beginning of the user's journey for the total number of sessions. It does not contain any identifiable information.
www.aljazari.com.tr _Ga 1 year 1 month 5 Days Performance and Analytics Cookie Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, which is a significant update to Google's more widely used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a customer identifier. It is included in every page request on a site and is used to calculate visitor, session, and campaign data for site analytics reports.
www.aljazari.com.tr _Guide 1 day Performance and Analytics Cookie Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller This cookie is set by Google Analytics. It stores and updates a unique value for each page visited and is used to count and track page views.
www.aljazari.com.tr _ga_PG7JMPEPYE 1 year 1 month 5 Days Performance and Analytics Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This cookie is used by Google Analytics to maintain session state.
.clarity.ms NAP 4 Months Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent It is used to process user tendencies.
.aljazari.com.tr _ga_PG7JMPEPYE 1 year 1 month 5 days Performance Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This is a pattern-type cookie set by Google Analytics, and where the pattern element in the name contains the unique identification number of the account or website to which it relates. It is a variant of the _gat cookie used by Google to limit the amount of data recorded on high-traffic websites.
.clarity.ms MUID 13 Months Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent It provides user tracking and is active in identity synchronization.
www.clarity.ms CLID 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This cookie is usually set by Dstillery to enable media content to be shared on social media. It can also collect information about website visitors when they use social media to share website content from the visited page.
aljazari.com.tr _gcl_au 3 Months Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent It is used by Google AdSense to experiment with ad efficiency on websites that use its services
aljazari.com.tr __gads 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This cookie is associated with Google's DoubleClick for Publishers service. Its purpose is related to the display of ads on the site, from which the owner can earn some income.
.tiktok.com msToken 3 Days Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent It collects information about user behavior across multiple websites. This information is used to optimize the relevance of advertisements on the website.
.clarity.ms ANON 4 Months Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent The cookie is used to store the user's session ID and also to verify clicks from ads in the search engine. It also helps with cookie reporting and personalization.
.doubleclick.net IDE 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This cookie is set by Doubleclick and provides information about how the end user uses the website and any advertisements that the end user may have seen before visiting that website.
www.aljazari.com.tr _hjFirstSeen 30 Minutes Strictly Necessary Cookies Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller The cookie is set so that Hotjar can track the beginning of the user's journey for the total number of sessions. It does not contain any identifiable information.
www.aljazari.com.tr Language 1 Month Functional Cookie Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller This cookie is used to store the user's language preference.
.aljazari.com.tr _fbp 3 Months 3 Days Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent It is used by Meta to deliver a range of advertising products, such as real-time bidding from third-party advertisers.
.aljazari.com.tr _hjSessionUser_2982787 1 Year Strictly Necessary Cookies Obtaining Explicit Consent When a user first comes to a page is set, it retains the Hotjar User ID specific to that site . Hotjar does not track users on different sites. It ensures that data from subsequent visits to the same site is associated with the same user ID.
.aljazari.com.tr _clsk 1 Day Performance and Analytics Cookie Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller Microsoft Clarity sets this cookie to store and aggregate a user's page views into a single session record.
.aljazari.com.tr __hjSession_2982787 30 Minutes Strictly Necessary Cookies Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller When a user first comes to a page is set, it retains the Hotjar User ID specific to that site . Hotjar does not track users on different sites. It ensures that data from subsequent visits to the same site is associated with the same user ID.
.aljazari.com.tr _clck 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent It is used to store a unique user ID.
.aljazari.com.tr _Ttp 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent TikTok has set this cookie to track and improve the performance of advertising campaigns, as well as to personalize the user experience.
.tiktok.com _Ttp 1 year 25 days Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent TikTok has set this cookie to track and improve the performance of advertising campaigns, as well as to personalize the user experience.
.aljazari.com.tr _tt_enable_cookie 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookies Obtaining Explicit Consent TikTok has placed this cookie to collect data about behavior and activities on the website and to measure the effectiveness of advertisements.
.aljazari.com.tr _hjIncludedInSessionSample_2982787 2 Minutes Strictly Necessary Cookies Obtaining Explicit Consent The site's daily session limit is set to determine whether a user is included in the data sampling defined by it.
.aljazari.com.tr __gpi 1 Year Targeting and Advertising Cookies Obtaining Explicit Consent It collects information about user behavior across multiple websites. This information is used to optimize the relevance of the advertisement on the website.
Google.com NID 6 Months 2 Days Targeting and Advertising Cookies Obtaining Explicit Consent These cookies are used to remind you of your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language, the number of results you prefer to be displayed on a search results page (e.g. 10 or 20), and whether you want Google's safe search filter to be enabled.
Youtube.com VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 6 Months Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This cookie is set by YouTube to track views of embedded videos.
Youtube.com YSC It ends with the session. Targeting and Advertising Cookie Obtaining Explicit Consent This cookie is placed by Youtube for the purpose of tracking user preferences regarding Youtube videos embedded on the sites; it can also determine whether the website visitor is using the new or old version of the Youtube interface.
By placing these cookies used on our website on your device, your personal data is automatically obtained and processed.
Your personal data is processed by associating it with your IP information. Your personal data in question is shared with authorized public institutions and organizations, provided that we fulfill our obligations arising from the subject.
If you do not want the cookies placed on your predefined device to be placed, you can refuse the use of cookies, delete them, or disable access. In this case, you may not be able to use some fields properly. Cookies and other personal data detailed information about processing, (www.aljazari.com.tr) Located at 3Norm Education You can access it from the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy.
Use and Control of Cookies
If you are under the age of 18, please visit our Site accompanied by your parents. Do not share personal data on our Site without the accompaniment of parents.
You can block or delete cookies through the internet browser settings you use. Below is information on what steps should be followed to prevent or delete the use of cookies through different internet browsers:
Computer;
Mobile;
On an Apple device;
You can clear your browsing history and cookies with the steps "Settings -> Safari -Delete > History and Website Data".
To delete cookies and keep your history, you can follow the steps "Settings -> Safari -> Advanced -> Website Data -> Delete All Website Data".
If you do not want historical data to be kept while visiting the sites;
You can activate private roaming by following the steps "Safari -> Site icon -> Private -> Done".
You can block cookies with the steps "Settings -> Safari -> Block All Cookies". When you block cookies, some sites may not work properly.
On an Android device;
You can clear cookies with the option "Chrome app -> Settings -> Privacy -> Clear browsing data -> Cookies, media licenses and site data -> Clear Data".
You can allow or block cookies with the "Chrome Application -> Settings -> Site Settings -> Cookies" option.
You can find more information on how to do this in other mainstream web browsers at https://www.aboutcookies.org. You can also delete all cookies left behind by our site with third-party software.
Data Subject Rights:
Pursuant to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 regarding your processed personal data, you have the following rights:

Your request will be finalized free of charge within thirty days at the latest. If meeting your request requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.
Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law No. 6698, you can make your requests by submitting the Application Form in the Personal Data Protection menu of the website www.aljazari.com.tr to 3Norm Eğitim by using one of the communication channels in the application form or by sending it to the company address by mail
3NORM EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS INC.
Address: Atakent Mah. 242. Sokak A Blok
No:4/3 Küçükçekmece/Istanbul

Email: info@aljazari.k12.tr
X
icon_search
J-TECH
J-TRAIL
J-TT
J-TALK
J-TALENT
X
CLOSE X

Happy & Competent Children


Individuals whose basic needs, as defined per Maslow's hierarchy of needs, are met, form the essence of a value-centered personality while realizing their full potential.

One-to-one interaction with the child during the preschool phase, which is the stage of self-discovery, is of great importance for their personality development.

Being aware of this, Al-Jazari International School considers each student as a gifted individual carrying an endless potential within.

It is our basic practice to give children the opportunity to learn while playing according to their own respective developmental stages and we consider it extremely important for the upbringing of both mentally and physically healthy future generations.

According to our school's most fundamental approach, the teacher represents a guide during the learning process. Recognizing that children have different ways of expressing themselves, we aim to make our students happy individuals who are aware of how they choose to express their thoughts and feelings whether through singing, painting, sculpture, dance, vocal expression and music activities.

This way, arts and sports are highlighted in our school throughout the learning process, which is supported by education and training.

We support the development of personality with the aim of helping our students to be successful individuals, to be able to make their own decisions, to plan their studies and choose their own goals, to work effectively whether individually or in groups andto produce practical solutions when facing problems.